Privacy Policy

Our details

The data controller in respect of our website is Clay Interactive Limited, registered in England and Wales, company number 06130664. To contact our data controller, please see our contact details at the bottom of the page.

Your Personal Data

We take your privacy seriously and will only use your personal information to respond to any questions you may have and to provide the products and services you have requested from us. Your personal information will never be shared with third parties for marketing purposes and will not be used by us for marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

Data Collected on This Website

When you visit this website, information about your device, operating system and browser, and your IP address are automatically saved in log files. This serves a number of purposes, including helping to keep the website secure and helping to diagnose any problems that might arise.

Cookies and Local Storage

Cookies and Local Storage are a tiny pieces of data that are used to store information. Most websites use these for a number of purposes, including providing essential functionality (e.g. a shopping cart), providing useful information about the way in which the website is being used (e.g. analytics), and many other functions such as enhanced security.

By continuing to use this website, you accept that we use the following cookies and Local Storage items:

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to provide us with information about how our website is used, such as what countries our visitors are browsing from, and what pages are the most popular. The data gathered is anonymous and can not be used to identify individual users.

You may block the collection of the data generated by the cookie and the data related to your use of the website (incl. your IP address) to Google as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing a browser plugin available from the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Google Fonts

We use Google Fonts API to provide the font faces we use on this website.

When you use our website, some data, including your IP address, will be transferred to and stored on Google’s servers in the USA. This data is used solely for the purpose of providing the service, and is not associated with other data Google may hold on you. The use of Google Maps API and Google Fonts API, as well as the relevant data transfer and processing is governed by Google Inc.’s data protection policy: http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Cookie Script

When you click “I agree” on our cookie consent popup banner, a Local Storage item called ‘cookiescriptaccept’ is set so that you will not be asked to reconfirm your acceptance for a period of time.

We do not use cookies to gather personal data such as names or email addresses.

How to control cookies

You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish – please visit https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/online/cookies/ for more details. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.

Your rights

In accordance with UK and European law under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you have several rights in regards to the personal data we hold about you, including:

Should you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the contact details at the bottom of the page. You can find out more about your rights under the GDPR by visiting https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/.